2020年学位英语考试词汇语法基础练习

2020-03-16 17:04:00   环球网校     [ 字体: ] [ 文档预览 ] [ 文档下载 ]

【导语】备考恰恰像马拉松赛跑一样,只有坚持到最后的人,才能称为胜利者,备考全面启动。为了帮助大家坚持学习,高效备考,无忧考网整理提供了“2020年学位英语考试词汇语法基础练习”,快来练习吧!




  Cindy: Would you like to have some ice-cream? I' ve got a variety of flavors for you to choose from.


  I've got strawberry, peach, chocolate, chocolate chip, coffee, vanilla, and butter pecan.


  Martha: Wow ! ____1 ____I wish I could, but I just can't. I'm on a diet to lose weight.


  Cindy: Come on, it' s just a bite. It doesn't really hurt to have just a bite.


  Martha: ____2____ Please don' t tempt me. Please !


  Cindy: Gee! You are really strong-willed.


  Martha: You' re absolutely fight. ____3____


  Cindy: Well, I' d better not tempt you. Otherwise, if I give you a piece of cake, you might ask for a glass of milk.


  1_________


  A.I' m not so easily tempted into doing something that I think is wrong.


  B.I' d better not.


  C.I can hardly choose from.


  D.What choices you have!


  答案:D


  2_________


  A.I' m not so easily tempted into doing something that I think is wrong.


  B.I' d better not.


  C.I can hardly choose from.


  D.What choices you have!


  答案:B


  3_________


  A.I' m not so easily tempted into doing something that I think is wrong.


  B.I' d better not.


  C.I can hardly choose from.


  D.What choices you have!


  答案:A


  Roger: So, how is your new roommate?


  Martha: ____4____


  Roger: What happened?


  Martha: She' s always making loud noises at midnight and when I remind her, she always makes rude remarks.


  Roger: ____5____


  Martha: I tried, but it didn't work.


  Roger: ____6___


  Martha: At least three times. I guess I'm going to complain to the manager. ____7____


  Roger: Maybe.


  5_________


  A.Why don' t you have a heart to heart chat with her?


  B.She really turns me off,


  C.I hope she can be driven out.


  D.But how many times did you try?


  答案:B


  6_________


  A.Why don' t you have a heart to heart chat with her?


  B.She really turns me off,


  C.I hope she can be driven out.


  D.But how many times did you try?


  答案:A


  7_________


  A.Why don' t you have a heart to heart chat with her?


  B.She really turns me off,


  C.I hope she can be driven out.


  D.But how many times did you try?


  答案:D


  8_________


  A.Why don' t you have a heart to heart chat with her?


  B.She really turns me off,


  C.I hope she can be driven out.


  D.But how many times did you try?


  答案:C


  Frank: I just received a letter from one of my old high school buddies.


  Sarah: ____8____


  Frank: Well, actually I haven' t heard from him in ages.


  Sarah: To be frank with you, I've been out of touch with most of my old friends. ____9____


  Frank: I know. it' s really hard to maintain contact when people move around so much.


  Sarah: That' s right.____ 10___ But you' re lucky to be back in touch with your buddy again.


  8_________


  A.People just drift apart!


  B.That' s nice !


  C.Only one or two still keep me posted about what they are doing.


  D.Do you often keep in touch with them?


  答案:B


  9_________


  A.People just drift apart!


  B.That' s nice !


  C.Only one or two still keep me posted about what they are doing.


  D.Do you often keep in touch with them?


  答案:A


  10_________


  A.People just drift apart!


  B.That' s nice !


  C.Only one or two still keep me posted about what they are doing.


  D.Do you often keep in touch with them?


  答案:C


2020年学位英语考试词汇语法基础练习.doc
下载Word文档到电脑,方便收藏和打印[全文共2265字]
编辑推荐:
下载Word文档
相关推荐
电竞竞猜